Chicago Bar - Respondent
Chicago
Members: Jesse Sanchez, Kimberly Macey, and Brittany Stahl
Coaches: Atrina Mehdipour and Alex Padua (Alumni Coach)
Description of Issues:
Scheduling Contact: Atrina Mehdipour (atrina.mehdipour@uchastings.edu)
Document(s): Atrina will email bench memo prior to practice.
DATE AND TIME ROOM JUDGE JUDGE JUDGE JUDGE JUDGE
Wed. October 23
7:00PM - 9:00PM A CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Thu. October 24
12:00PM - 1:00PM H CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
3:30PM - 4:30PM H Tina Nikayla J Nora S. Laura Tovar Sara Zeimer
Fri. October 25
11:00AM - 12:00PM D Laura Tovar Stephanie Richardson Victoria Ayeni Emerald Tsui Julia Sanchez
Sat. October 26
10:00AM - 12:00PM K Jennifer Davis Yena (11am-12pm)
12:00PM - 2:00PM K CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Mon. October 28
6:30PM - 8:00PM K
Tue. October 29
3:30PM - 4:30PM B2 Reed Horowitz Ada Julia Sanchez Mariya Waheed
7:00PM - 9:00PM F CJ Connolly Tina
Wed. October 30
3:30PM - 4:30PM H Cindy Muro Emma Fuller Madi Kristin Choi Ada
7:00PM - 9:00PM MCR (Joint Practice) Stephanie Richardson
Thu. October 31
12:00PM - 1:00PM K Katy Hetherington Madi Kristin Choi Emerald Tsui Olivia Medina
3:30PM - 4:30PM J Andrew Wu Madi Ashley Quan Che Fitchett Nick
Fri. November 1
11:00AM - 1:00PM K Reed Horowitz Nikayla Johnson Laura Tovar Bismah Jaffer Madi
Sat. November 2
10:00AM - 12:00PM K Laura Tovar Julia Covello Madi Nick
1:30PM - 3:30PM K (Line-by-Line) CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Mon. November 4
7:30PM - 8:30PM B1 CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED
Tue. November 5
3:30PM - 4:30PM H Julia Sanchez Katy Hetherington Emma Fuller Melissa Rake Tina
5:30PM - 7:30PM B1
Wed. November 6
3:30PM - 4:30PM H Cindy Muro Emma Fuller Kristin Choi Olivia Medina Melissa Rake
Thu. November 7
3:30PM - 5:30PM H Olivia Medina Julia Sanchez Sarah Mojarro Michelle Dong
Fri. November 8
11:00AM - 12:00PM J Sarah Mojarro Yena (11am-12pm) Cady (until noon) Maya Galicia-Canto Michael Rhoads
3:00PM - 5:00PM Tower 404 (Fun Practice) Maya Galicia-Canto yeners Stephanie Richardson
Sat. November 9
10:00AM - 12:00PM MCR Maya Galicia-Canto
12:30PM - 2:30PM MCR (Joint Practice) Justine Jung Maya Galicia-Canto
Sun. November 10
11:00AM - 1:00PM K (Dress Rehearsal) Yena
Mon. November 11
10:00AM - 12:00PM TBD (Send Off!) Meron Wendwesen Laura Tovar Ada Shao (until 10:45am)